Azzurri Storm places player progress and development right at the heart of our priorities — positive outcomes are a component of the aforementioned.  Our trophy case is a reflection of current and past successes for our players, parents, coaches, and spectators to enjoy. 

2022

2011 Girls Premier U12 – FC Prime Preseason Classic Champions, Aug 21, 2022

2008 Boys Premier U14, Presidents Cup Regional Finalists, June 2022

2010 Girls Premier – Memorial Day Kick Off Cup Champions, May 29, 2022

2011 Girls Premier – Memorial Day Kick Off Cup Champions, May 29, 2022

2006 Boys Purple – Winston Cup Finalists, May 29, 2022

2010 Boys Premier U12 – Bazooka Spring Cup Finalists, May 22, 2022

2008 Boys Premier U14  – Florida Cup Champions, May 15, 2022

2005 Boys Premier – NPL League Champions, May 15, 2022

2013 Boys Purple U9 – South Florida Cup Champions, May 1, 2022

2014 Girls Purple U8 – South Florida Cup Champions, May 1, 2022

2011 Girls Purple U11 – Ft Myers Kick Off Finalists, May 1, 2022

2003/04 Boys Premier – NPL League Champions, Apr 27, 2022

2010 Boys White U12 – SWFL League Champions, Apr 27, 2022

2008 Boys Premier U14 NPL – Presidents’ Cup State Champions, Apr 23, 2022

2010 Boys Premier U12 – Bradenton Cup 11v11 Champions, Apr 10, 2022

2009 Boys Purple U13 – Bradenton Cup Champions, Apr 10, 2022

2010 Boys White U12 – Bradenton Cup Finalists, Apr 10, 2022

2008 Girls Premier – FYSA Sunshine Conference League Champions, Apr 8, 2022

2008 Girls Premier – DPL League Champions, Apr 3, 2022

2010 Boys White U12 – Naples Shootout Champions, Apr 3, 2022

2013/14 Boys White U9 – Naples Spring Shootout Champions, Apr 3, 2022

2014 Boys Purple U8 – Naples Spring Shootout Champions, Apr 3, 2022

2010 Boys Select U12 – Naples Spring Shootout Silver Finalists, Apr 3, 2022

2011 Boys White U11 – Naples Spring Shootout Silver Finalists, Apr 3, 2022

2013 Girls Purple U9 – Naples Spring Shootout Finalists, Apr 3, 2022

U10 Boys Premier – FC Prime Pines Champions, Mar 28, 2022

2013 Girls Purple U9 – SWFL League Champions in the U10 Black Division, Mar 23, 2022

2010 Boys Premier U12 – Region C Commissioner’s Cup Div. 1 Champions, Mar 20, 2022

2009 Boys Purple – Region C Commissioner’s Cup Div. 2 Finalists, Mar 20, 2022

2010 Boys Purple U12 team – Region C Commissioner’s Cup Div. 2 Finalists, Mar 20, 2022

2008 Girls Premier DPL – Jefferson Cup Finalists, Mar 20, 2022

2007 Boys Premier NPL – National P.R.O. League Champions, Mar 14, 2022

2004 Boys Premier team – Miramar Cup Finalists, Mar 6, 2022

2013 Girls Purple U9 – Weston Cup Champions, Feb 20, 2022

2008 Boys Premier – Weston Cup Finalists, Feb 20, 2022

2010 Girls Premier – Weston Cup Finalists, Feb 20, 2022

Optimist All-Star U10 Boys – SWFL All-Star Festival Champions, Feb 15, 2022

Optimist All-Star U10 Girls – SWFL All-Star Festival Champions, Feb 15, 2022

U8 Optimist All-Star team – SWFL All-Star Festival Champions, Feb 15, 2022

2007 Boys Purple – Dimitri Cup Champions, Jan 23, 2022

2008 Girls Premier – Dimitri Cup Finalists, Jan 23, 2022

2014 Boys Purple – Dimitri Cup Champions, Jan 17, 2022

2013 Boys Purple – Dimitri Cup Finalists, Jan 17, 2022

2013 Boys White – Dimitri Cup Finalists, Jan 17, 2022

2009 Girls Purple – Dimitri Cup Finalists, Jan 17, 2022

2021

2011 Boys Purple – Bazooka Holiday Cup Champions, Dec 20, 2021

2014 Girls Purple – Bazooka Holiday Cup Champions, Dec 20, 2021

2009 Girls Purple – Bazooka Holiday Cup Finalists, Dec 20, 2021

2010 Boys Select U12 – Bazooka Holiday Cup Finalists, Dec 20, 2021

2013 Girls Premier – Cape Coral Cup Champions, Dec 12, 2021

2011 Girls Premier – Cape Coral Cup Finalists, Dec 12, 2021

2010 Girls Purple – Winter Cup & Showcase Finalists, Dec 12, 2021

UPSL Semi-Pro Men’s Premier Florida West Regional Champions, Dec 11, 2021

2012 Girls Purple – Bazooka Thanksgiving Classic Champions, Nov 28, 2021

2008 Boys Purple – Bazooka Thanksgiving Classic Finalists, Nov 28, 2021

2012 Boys Purple – Ft. Myers Kick-Off Classic Champions, Oct 24, 2021

2013 Boys White – Ft. Myers Kick-Off Classic Champions, Oct 24, 2021

2008 Girls Purple – Ft. Myers Kick-Off Classic Finalists, Oct 24, 2021

2013 Girls Purple – Ft. Myers Kick-Off Classic Finalists, Oct 24, 2021

2013 Boys Purple – AC/DC Cup Champions, Oct 11, 2021

2006 Boys Premier – Orlando City Cup Champions, Oct 9, 2021

2008 Boys Premier – Orlando City Cup Champions, Oct 9, 2021

2010 Boys Premier – Orlando City Cup Champions, Oct 9, 2021

2004 Boys Premier – Orlando City Cup Finalists, Oct 9, 2021

2010 Boys Premier – Salty Dog Showdown Champions, Sept 20, 2021

2010 Boys White – Salty Dog Showdown Finalists, Sept 20, 2021

2011 Boys Premier-A – U11 Gold Champions Chargers Labor Day Cup, Sept 6, 2021

2012 Boys Purple –  U10 Champions Chargers Labor Day Cup, Sept 6, 2021

2005 Boys Purple – Champions SE USA Labor Day Cup, Sept 5, 2021 

2007 Boys Premier NPL – U15 Champions SE USA Labor Day Cup, Sept 5, 2021

2008 Girls Premier DPL – Champions SE USA Labor Day Cup, Sept 5, 2021 

2009 Boys Purple – Silver Champions SE USA Labor Day Cup, Sept 5, 2021 

2010 Girls Purple – Champions SE USA Labor Day Cup, Sept 5, 2021

2007 Girls Premier – Finalists SE USA Labor Day Cup, Sept 5, 2021 

2008 Girls Purple – U13/14 Finalists SE USA Labor Day Cup, Sept 5, 2021

 

2011 Girls Premier – U11 Finalists at the SE USA Labor Day Cup, Sept 5, 2021

2013 Boys Purple – Finalists SE USA Labor Day Cup, Sept 5, 2021 

2002 Showcase-B  – Memorial Day Cup Champions, May 30, 2021

2008 Boys Premier  – Memorial Day Cup Champions, May 30, 2021

2007 Boys Premier  – Florida State Cup Finalists, May 23, 2021

2008 Girls Premier  – Miami League Playoff Champions, May 23, 2021

2005/06 Girls Purple  – Miami League Playoff Finalists, May 23, 2021

2010 Boys Premier  – Bazooka Cup Champions, May 23, 2021

2008 Girls Premier  – Presidents Cup State Champions, May 9, 2021

2008 Boys Premier  – Presidents Cup State Champions, May 9, 2021

2002 & 2002/03 Boys Showcase  – Naples Spring Shootout Champions & Finalists, May 6, 2021

2006 Boys Premier – Naples Spring Shootout Champions, May 2, 2021

2007 Boys Purple  – Naples Spring Shootout Champions, May 2, 2021

2009 Boys Purple  – Naples Spring Shootout Champions, May 2, 2021

2010 Boys Premier  – Naples Spring Shootout Champions, May 2, 2021

2011 Boys Premier-A  – Naples Spring Shootout Champions, May 2, 2021

2012 Boys Purple  – Naples Spring Shootout Champions, May 2, 2021

2011 Boys Premier-B  – Naples Spring Shootout Finalists, May 2, 2021

2007 Boys Premier  – U15 Miami Cup Champions, April 25, 2021

2007 Girls Purple  – Ft. Myers Kickoff Spring Classic Champions, April 11, 2021

2009 Boys Purple  – Ft. Myers Kickoff Spring Classic Champions, April 11, 2021

2011 Boys White  – Ft. Myers Kickoff Spring Classic Champions, April 11, 2021

2008 Boys Purple  – Ft. Myers Kickoff Spring Classic Finalists, April 11, 2021

2005 Boys Purple  – Sharks Soccer Cup Champions, March 28, 2021

2010 Boys Premier  – Sharks Soccer Cup Champions, March 28, 2021

2011 Girls White  – Sharks Soccer Cup Champions, March 28, 2021

2013/14 Boys Purple  – Sharks Soccer Cup Champions, March 28, 2021

2007 Girls Purple  – Commissioners Cup Regional Champions, March 14, 2021

2009 Girls Purple  – Commissioners Cup Regional Finalists, March 15, 2021

2010 Boys Premier  – Commissioners Cup Regional Finalists, March 15, 2021

2011 Girls White  – All-Star Spring Classic Champions, February 21, 2021

U12 Boys Optimist All-Stars – Rec-All-Star Spring Classic Champions, February 21, 2021

U8 Girls Optimist All-Stars – Rec-All-Star Spring Classic Champions, February 21, 2021

2005 Boys Premier – Weston Cup Champions, February 15, 2021

2006 Boys Premier – Weston Cup Champions, February 15, 2021

2007 Boys Premier – Weston Cup Champions, February 15, 2021

2010 Boys Premier – Weston Cup Champions, February 15, 2021

2006 Boys Premier – Naples Cup Champions, January 31, 2021

2007 Girls Purple – Dimitri Cup Finalists, January 24, 2021

2011 Boys White – CCSA Winter Cup Champions, January 24, 2021

2011 Girls White – CCSA Winter Cup Champions, January 24, 2021

2013/14 Boys White – CCSA Winter Cup Finalists, January 24, 2021

U10 Boys Optimist All-Stars – CCSA Winter Cup Champions, January 24, 2021

U8 Boys Optimist All-Stars – CCSA Winter Cup Champions, January 24, 2021

U8 Girls Optimist All-Stars – CCSA Winter Cup Finalists, January 24, 2021

2011 Boys Premier-B – Dimitri Cup Champions, January 18, 2021

2013/14 Boys Purple – Dimitri Cup Finalists, January 18, 2021

2020

2007 Boys Premier – IMG Cup Invitational Champions, December 21, 2020

2009 Girls Purple – Bazooka Holiday Cup Finalists, December 20, 2020

2013/14 Boys Purple – Cape Coral Cup Champions, December 13, 2020

2011 Boys Premier-B – Cape Coral Cup Finalists, December 13, 2020

2009 Girls Purple – Soccer Skills Junior Cup Champions, December 7, 2020

2013/14 Boys Purple – Braden River Jamboree Champions, November 22, 2020

2011 Boys Premier-B – Lakewood Ranch Round Robin Champions, November 21, 2020

2008 Girls Premier – Alliance Cup Champions, November 15, 2020

2010 Boys Premier – Alliance Cup Champions, November 15, 2020

2010 Girls Purple – Alliance Cup Finalists, November 15, 2020

2013/14 Boys Purple – Alliance Cup Finalists, November 15, 2020

2006 Boys Premier – Super Cup Champions, October 25, 2020

2011 Girls Purple – Ft. Myers Kickoff Classic Champions, October 25, 2020

2013/14 Boys Purple – Ft. Myers Kickoff Classic Champions, October 25, 2020

2005/06 Girls Purple – Ft. Myers Kickoff Classic Finalists, October 25, 2020

2004 Boys Premier-B – Orlando City Cup Champions, October 12, 2020

2008 Boys Premier – Columbus Cup Finalists, October 11, 2020

2002 Boys Showcase-A – Naples Kickoff Classic Champions, September 20, 2020

2007 Boys Premier – Naples Kickoff Classic Champions, September 20, 2020

2008 Boys Premier – Naples Kickoff Classic Champions, September 20, 2020

2011 Boys Premier-B – Naples Kickoff Classic Champions, September 20, 2020

2013/14 Boys Purple – Naples Kickoff Classic Champions, September 20, 2020

2003 Boys Purple Champions & 2004 Boys Premier-B Finalists – Naples Kickoff Classic, September 20, 2020

2003/04 Girls Purple – Naples Kickoff Classic Finalists, September 20, 2020

2005 Boys Purple – Naples Kickoff Classic Finalists, September 20, 2020

2006 Boys Purple – Naples Kickoff Classic Finalists, September 20, 2020

2007 Girls Purple – Naples Kickoff Classic Finalists, September 20, 2020

2007 Boys Purple – Naples Kickoff Classic Finalists, September 20, 2020

2008 Boys Purple – Naples Kickoff Classic Finalists, September 20, 2020

2009 Boys Purple – Naples Kickoff Classic Finalists, September 20, 2020

2010 Girls Purple – Naples Kickoff Classic Finalists, September 20, 2020

2011 Girls Purple – Naples Kickoff Classic Finalists, September 20, 2020

2013/14 Boys White – Naples Kickoff Classic Finalists, September 20, 2020

2007 Boys Purple – Publix Labor Day Cup Champions, September 7, 2020

2002 Boys Showcase-A – Gulf Coast Preseason Kickoff Classic Champions, August 23, 2020

2005 Boys Purple – Gulf Coast Preseason Kickoff Classic Finalists, August 23, 2020

2006 Boys Premier – Florida State Premier League (FSPL) Champions in the Premier Division, March 8, 2020

2010 Girls Purple – SWFL Fall League Champions, March 5, 2020

2011/12 Girls White – Champions of the SWFL Winter Tournament, March 1, 2020

2010 Girls White – Finalists of the SWFL Winter Tournament, March 1, 2020

2005 Boys Premier – Champions of the Weston Cup Showcase, Feb 17, 2020

2010 Girls Purple – Finalists of the Weston Cup, Feb 17, 2020

2003 Boys Premier – Champions of the Dimitri Cup, Feb 2, 2020

2005 Girls Purple – Finalists of the Dimitri Cup, Jan 26, 2020

2011/12 Girls Purple – Champions of the SWFL Fall League, Jan 25, 2020

2010 Girls Purple – Champions of the Dimitri Cup, Jan 20, 2020

2011 Boys Purple – Finalists of the Dimitri Cup, Jan 20, 2020

2006 Girls Purple – Champions of the Dimitri Cup, Jan 12, 2020

2019

2005 Boys Premier – Champions of the Disney Boys Showcase, Dec 31, 2019

2001/02 Boys Showcase – Finalists of the Disney Boys Showcase, Dec 31, 2019

2002 Boys Showcase – Finalists of the Disney Boys Showcase, Dec 30, 2019

2010 Girls Purple – Champions of the Bazooka Holiday Cup, Dec. 15, 2019

2012 Boys Purple – Finalists of the Bazooka Holiday Cup, Dec. 15, 2019

2010 Girls White – Finalists of the Bazooka Holiday Cup, Dec. 15, 2019

2008 Boys Purple – Finalists of the Bazooka Holiday Cup, Dec. 15, 2019

2005 Boys Purple – Champions of the Alliance Cup, Dec. 8, 2019

2008 Girls Premier – Champions of the Thanksgiving Disney Junior Showcase, Dec. 2, 2019

2005 Girls Purple – Finalists of the Pre-Thanksgiving Cup, Nov. 18, 2019

2005 Boys Purple – Champions of the Alliance Cup, Nov. 3, 2019

2004 Boys Purple – SFUYSA Miami League Early Season Divison Winners, Nov. 3, 2019 (missing: head coach Bryan Fiore)

2008 Boys Premier – Finalists of the International Qualifer Cup, Oct. 27, 2019; (not pictured: 2007 Boys Premier – Finalists)

2011 Boys Purple – Champions of the Ft. Myers Kickoff Classic, Oct. 20, 2019

2010 Girls White – U9/10 Champions of the Ft. Myers Kickoff Classic, Oct. 20, 2019

2011/12 Girls Purple – U9/10 Finalists of the Ft. Myers Kickoff Classic, Oct. 20, 2019

2011 Boys Purple-2 – Finalists of the Ft. Myers Kickoff Classic, Oct. 20, 2019

2011 Boys White – Silver Finalists of the Ft. Myers Kickoff Classic, Oct. 20, 2019

2010 Boys Purple – Finalists of the Ft. Myers Kickoff Classic, Oct. 20, 2019

2009 Boys Purple – Finalists of the Ft. Myers Kickoff Classic, Oct. 20, 2019

2007 Boys Purple – Champions of The GUP Cup U13/14 Divison, Oct. 14, 2019

2006 Boys Premier – Champions of The GUP Cup, Oct. 14, 2019

2007 Girls Purple – Finalists of The GUP Cup, Oct. 14, 2019

2006 Boys White – Finalists of The GUP Cup U13/U14 Division, Oct. 14, 2019

2005 Boys Premier  – SFUYSA Early Season Miami League Division Winners, Oct. 13, 2019

2007 Girls Purple – Champions of the Naples Kickoff Classic, Sept. 23, 2019

2012 Boys Purple – Finalists of the Naples Kickoff Classic, Sept. 23, 2019

2008 Boys Premier – Finalists of the Naples Kickoff Classic, Sept. 23, 2019

2005 Boys Purple – Finalists of the Publix Labor Day Cup, Sept. 2, 2019

2001/2002 Boys Showcase – Champions of the Disney International Cup, July 21, 2019

2006 Boys Purple – Gold Finalists of the Disney Memorial Day Cup, May 27, 2019

2007 Girls Purple – Champions of the Goal-To-Goal Memorial Day Cup, May 26, 2019

2005 Boys Purple – Finalists of The Goal-to-Goal Memorial Day Tournament in the U15 (2004) Division, May 26, 2019

2007 Boys Purple – Champions of the Bazooka Spring Cup, May 19, 2019

2011 Boys Purple – Champions of the Azzurri Storm Spring Shootout, Mar. 31, 2019

2007 Boys Purple – U12/U13 (11v11) Champions of the Azzurri Storm Spring Shootout, Mar. 31, 2019

2006 (U13) Boys Purple – U14 Silver Champions of the Azzurri Storm Spring Shootout, Mar. 31, 2019

2006 Boys White – Champions of the Azzurri Storm Spring Shootout, Mar. 31, 2019

2004 Boys Purple – Champions of the Azzurri Storm Spring Shootout, Mar. 31, 2019

2010 Girls Purple – Finalists of the Azzurri Storm Spring Shootout, Mar. 31, 2019

2005 Boys Purple – Finalists of the Azzurri Storm Spring Shootout, Mar. 31, 2019

2010 Boys Purple – D1 Champions of the St. Paddy’s Day Invitational, Mar. 17, 2019

2010 Boys White – D2 Champions of the St. Paddy’s Day Invitational, Mar. 17, 2019

2003 Girls Purple – Finalists of the St. Paddy’s Day Invitational, Mar. 17, 2019

2008 Girls Purple – Region C (Division 1) Commissioner’s Cup Finalists on Mar. 17, 2019, and the only finalist to qualify for State Finals.

2004 Girls Purple – Region C Commissioner’s Cup Finalists, Mar. 16, 2019

2008 Girls White – Finalists of the Miramar Cup, Mar. 4, 2019

2008 Girls Purple – Champions of the SWFL League Tourny, Feb. 25, 2019

2007 Boys Purple – Champions of the SWFL League Tourny, Feb. 25, 2019

2005/06 Girls White – Champions of the U15 Copa Division at the SWFL League Tourny, Feb. 25, 2019

2010 Girls Purple – Finalists of the SWFL League Tourny, Feb. 25, 2019

2003 Girls Purple – Champions of the Strawberry Classic,  Feb. 17, 2019

2007 B-P Select – Champions of the Cape Coral Invitational, Feb. 2, 2019

2011 G-P Select – Champions of the Cape Coral Invitational, Jan. 30, 2019

2011 B-P Select – Champions of the Cape Coral Invitational, Jan. 30, 2019

2010 Girls Purple – Champions of the Dimitri Cup, Jan. 21, 2019

2008 Girls Purple – Champions of the Dimitri Cup, Jan. 21, 2019

2007 Boys Purple – Champions of the Dimitri Cup, Jan. 21, 2019

2006 Boys Purple – Champions of the Dimitri Cup, Jan. 13 2019

2005 Boys Purple – Finalists of the Dimitri Cup, Jan. 13 2019

2018

U11 Girls Purple – Champions of the Bazooka Holiday Cup, Dec. 16, 2018

U10 Girls Purple – Finalists of the Bazooka Holiday Cup, Dec. 16, 2018

U15 Boys White – Finalists of the Bazooka Holiday Cup, Dec. 16, 2018

U12 Boys Purple — Champions of  The Gatorade Showcase and Junior Cup, Dec. 9, 2018

U12 Girls Purple — Finalists of the Ft. Myers Kick-Off Classic, Oct. 21, 2018

U11 Girls Purple – Champions of the Columbus Day Cup, Oct. 7, 2018

U13 Boys Purple – Champions of the Columbus Day Cup,  Oct. 7, 2018

U16 Boys — Finalists of the Orlando City Cup, Oct. 7, 2018

U11 Girls Purple – Champions of the Naples Kick-Off Classic, Oct. 1, 2018

U11 Boys Purple – Champions of the Naples Kick-Off Classic, Oct. 1, 2018

U13 Boys Purple – Champions of the Naples Kick-Off Classic, Oct. 1, 2018

U15 Boys Purple – Champions of the Naples Kick-Off Classic, Oct. 1, 2018

U13 Boys Purple – Gold Division Champions of the Tampa Bay Labor Day Tournament, Sept. 3, 2018

U14 Boys Purple – Silver Division Finalists of the Tampa Bay Labor Day Tournament, Sept. 3, 2018

U12 Girls Purple – Finalists of the Publix Labor Day Tournament,  Sept. 2, 2018

U15 Boys White – Finalists of the Publix Labor Day Tournament, Sept. 2, 2018

U11 Boys Blue – Champions of the Sweetbay Memorial Day Cup, May 28, 2018

U10 Girls Blue – Champions of the Azzurri Storm Spring Shootout, Apr. 8, 2018

U11 Boys Blue – Gold Division Champions of the Azzurri Storm Spring Shootout, Apr. 8, 2018

U9 Girls Blue – Finalists of the Azzurri Storm Spring Shootout (U8/U9 Division), Apr. 8, 2018

U13 Girls Blue – Finalists of the Azzurri Storm Spring Shootout (U14 Division), Apr. 8, 2018

U8 Boys Blue – Finalists of the Azzurri Storm Spring Shootout, Apr. 8, 2018

U10 Boys Blue – Finalists of the Azzurri Storm Spring Shootout, Apr. 8, 2018

U19 Boys Blue – Champions of the Miramar Showcase, Mar. 4, 2018

U12 Boys Blue – D1 Play-off Champions of the Miami League, Feb. 25, 2018 

U12 Boys Blue placed second in the 2017/18 Miami League, Feb. 25, 2018

U10 Girls Blue placed first in the 2017/18 SWFL League Gold Division (undefeated) – Feb. 25, 2018

U10 Girls White – Finalists of the SWFL League Tournament, Feb. 25, 2018

U11 Girls Blue – Finalists of the SWFL League Tournament, Feb. 25, 2018

U10 Boys Blue – Finalists of the SWFL League Tournament, Feb. 25, 2018

U13 Boys White – Finalists of the SWFL League Tournament, Feb. 25, 2018

U12 Boys White were 11v11 division runner-ups in the 2017/2018 SWFL League, Feb. 25, 2018

U8 Girls Select – Champions of the Cape Coral Invitational in double overtime and a penalty shoutout, Jan. 28, 2018

U14 Boys Blue – Champions of the Dimitri Cup,  Jan. 21, 2018

U14 Girls Blue – Finalists of the Dimitri Cup, Jan. 21, 2018

U9 Girls Blue – Champions of the Dimitri Cup, Jan. 14, 2018

U8 Girls Select – Champions of the I-75 Shootout, – Jan. 14, 2018

2017

U10 Girls Blue – Champions of the South Florida Soccer Classic, Dec. 17, 2017

U13 Girls Blue – Finalists of the Plantation Thanksgiving Classic, Nov. 26, 2017

U10 Girls Blue – Champions of the Fort Myers Kick-Off Classic, Oct. 22, 2017

U12 Girls Blue – Gold Division Champions of the Azzurri Storm Spring Shootout, Apr. 2, 2017

U9 Boys Blue – Gold Division Champions of the Azzurri Storm Spring Shootout, Apr. 2, 2017

U11 Boys Blue – Gold Division Champions of the Azzurri Storm Spring Shootout, Apr. 2, 2017

U12 Boys Blue – Gold Division Champions of the Azzurri Storm Spring Shootout, Apr. 2, 2017

U12 Boys Blue – Region C Commissioner’s Cup Champions, Mar. 19, 2017

U15 Girls won their bracket at State Cup and moved on to Round 2. They got to meet World Cup champion Ali Krieger and the USF College women’s team.

Max Pettit (our U17 boys’ coach) & Dante Palumbo (our U14 boys’ coach) won the Copa Alcalde tournament at our Bonita fields. The winning goal was a corner kick from Dante to Max who put it in the back of the net. Way to go coaches! – Mar. 19, 2017

U11 Boys Blue placed first in the 2016/17 SWFL League, Feb. 18, 2017

U13 Boys Blue and Coach Diaz placed first in the 2016/17 SWFL League, Feb. 18, 2017

U8 Boys Blue Select – Champions of the Cape Coral Winter Tournament –  Jan. 22, 2017

U8 Boys White Select – Finalists of the Cape Coral Winter Tournament, Jan. 22, 2017

U12 Boys Blue – Champions of the Dimitri Cup, Jan. 15, 2017

U10 Girls Blue – Finalists of the Dimitri Cup, Jan. 15, 2017

U14 Boys Blue – Finalists of  the Dimitri Cup, Jan. 15, 2017

To find out how to join the Storm please CONTACT US